Northeast Challenge Northeast Challenge

Northeast Challenge Tournament

July 16th - 18th, 2020
Who: 18U Teams
Cost: $1,600/Team
REGISTER

Location: Dingletown Fields
325 Forked Neck Rd | Shamong, NJ 08088

The Northeast Challenge Tournament will be held July 16th -18th in Shamong, NJ, using the 8 fields available at one complex. The tournament is being hosted by Tom DiBernardo, Lou Bishop, Rob Stern, Rick Waye, Joe Parell and Les Venella.

Tournament Format: 6-Game Guarantee; weather permitting. Games begin on Thursday afternoon and run through Saturday evening allowing teams to use Sunday to travel to national events if necessary.

An individual player exposure camp will be held on Thursday, July 16th run by college coaches.

There are two ways to pay for the tournament:

1. ) Pay by check method: Please mail this form and a check for $1600.00 made out to Premier Softball.  Send registration and check to Premier Softball, 36 Bromley Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Form must be received it by November 15, 2019 for consideration and eligibility.

2.) Invited/Returning teams:  Pay online by credit card,  (deposit option available for invited/returning teams, pay deposit of $600 by Nov 15, 2019 with balance of $1000 due by 12/31/2019)

New teams:  Pay in full by Dec., 15, 2019.  Notification of acceptance will be sent by Jan., 15, 2020.  Registration doesn't not guarantee acceptance into the event.  Third party additional processing fees apply.  If you choose to pay by credit card you will be considered waitlisted until accepted list is released on January 15th 2020. 

Accepted Teams

TOP GUN GOLD
Gold Coast Hurricanes - Wilkens
Gold Coast Hurricanes - Magersupp
SJ Heat Gold
18U Orange Crush Quirk
NJ Venom Gold
RHODE ISLAND THUNDER - LOTTI
RHODE ISLAND THUNDER - WILSON
TC TREMORS
Pennsbury Gems
PA XTREME
CT Charmers 18U Gold
Toronto Fastpitch 18 Gold
Morris County Belles 18u Gold
NJ PRIDE STERN
NJ PRIDE 16 NATIONAL
Philadelphia Spirit Gold
Witches Gold
Raiders Softball
NJ HEIST
Li Sudden Impact Gold
Conklin Raiders - Bates
PA Chaos 18U Gold - Scarpato
CT Eliminators Gold - Card
Rock Gold - Waye
Thunder Birds Gold
TNT Gold - Roy
Jersey Flames Gold
CT Legends - Platinum
Rock Gold - Gaskill
Jersey Outlaws Gold - Scott
Lady Ravens Gold
Valley Forge Patriots 18U Gold
PA Vypers Gold 18U
Gold Coast Hurricanes-Stoicheff
LV FLAMES GOLD
Polar Crush Gold
Newtown Rock 18U Myers
UNY REVOLUTION - MATTLOCK
PA Outlaws National/Fischl
Empire State Huskies
NJ Gators - Biasi